Is HUB Yeast Flakes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive Yeast (Saccharamyces cerevisiae) (100%).

Check HUB Yeast Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
FlakyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping