Is HUB Yeast Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Inactive Yeast (Saccharamyces cerevisiae) (100%).
Check HUB Yeast Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUB Yeast Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Seasoning · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
FlakyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


