Is Hubba Bubba Awesome Original Bubble Gum Tape, 2 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, aspartame, BHT
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, aspartame, BHT

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural and artificial flavors
glycerol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).

Check Hubba Bubba Awesome Original Bubble Gum Tape, 2 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubba Bubba Awesome Original Bubble Gum Tape, 2 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go