Is Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum Pescatarian?

Description
Shredded pink bubble gum delivers classic artificial bubble-gum flavor with a soft, airy texture that compresses into a chewy mass. Commonly used for bubble-blowing, portability, and nostalgic baseball-themed snacking, customers note convenient pouch packaging, enjoyable initial flavor, and mixed comments about how long the taste persists across different batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, aspartame-acesulfame salt, color
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, aspartame-acesulfame salt, color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded pink bubble gum delivers classic artificial bubble-gum flavor with a soft, airy texture that compresses into a chewy mass. Commonly used for bubble-blowing, portability, and nostalgic baseball-themed snacking, customers note convenient pouch packaging, enjoyable initial flavor, and mixed comments about how long the taste persists across different batches overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Red 40 And Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


