Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 422
- 322
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, wheat glucose syrup, humectant (422), flavour, emulsifier (322, from soy), antioxidant (320)
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Bubble Yum Original
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM OUTRAGEOUS ORIGINAL CHUNK 35GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


