Is Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat glucose syrup
- flavour
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Flavour, Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322<sup>*</sup>), Colours (150d, 129, 133, 120), Antioxidant (320) <sup>*</sup> From Soy
Check Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Stick


