Is Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- 120
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Flavour, Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322<sup>*</sup>), Colours (150d, 129, 133, 120), Antioxidant (320) <sup>*</sup> From Soy
Check Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Bubble Gum Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Stick


