Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM Soy Free?

Description
Grape-flavored bubble gum in a tape roll delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy, pliable texture that stretches for blowing bubbles. Commonly used for portioned chewing, sharing, and novelty snacking, reviewers mention convenient tape packaging, pleasant aroma, occasional rapid flavor fade, and periodic stickiness reported on hands or surfaces.
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
- 322
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored bubble gum in a tape roll delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy, pliable texture that stretches for blowing bubbles. Commonly used for portioned chewing, sharing, and novelty snacking, reviewers mention convenient tape packaging, pleasant aroma, occasional rapid flavor fade, and periodic stickiness reported on hands or surfaces.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, corn syrub, humectant (422), flavour, food acids (334, 330), emulsifier (322, from soy), corn starch, sweeteners (950, 951), colours (129, 133), antioxidant (321).
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


