Is The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A grape-flavored chewing gum shaped as small cubes delivers a pronounced fruit taste with a crisp, cooling finish; pieces are firm then soften into a resilient chew. Common uses include breath refreshment, on-the-go chewing, and post-meal palate cleansing. Reviewers often note lasting flavor and convenient, pocket-friendly packaging and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Malic Acid; Citric Acid; Artificial Color [blue 1 Lake; Red 40; Blue 1]; Lecithin (soy); Aspartame*; Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Gum Acacia; Neotame; Bht, To Maintain Freshness. *phenylketonurics. Contains: Phenylalanine.

Check The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Cube, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking