Is The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum Dairy Free?

Description
A grape-flavored chewing gum shaped as small cubes delivers a pronounced fruit taste with a crisp, cooling finish; pieces are firm then soften into a resilient chew. Common uses include breath refreshment, on-the-go chewing, and post-meal palate cleansing. Reviewers often note lasting flavor and convenient, pocket-friendly packaging and easy storage.

Description
A grape-flavored chewing gum shaped as small cubes delivers a pronounced fruit taste with a crisp, cooling finish; pieces are firm then soften into a resilient chew. Common uses include breath refreshment, on-the-go chewing, and post-meal palate cleansing. Reviewers often note lasting flavor and convenient, pocket-friendly packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Malic Acid; Citric Acid; Artificial Color [blue 1 Lake; Red 40; Blue 1]; Lecithin (soy); Aspartame*; Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Gum Acacia; Neotame; Bht, To Maintain Freshness. *phenylketonurics. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


