Is Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- of glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Made of Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of Glycerol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Aspartame, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), BHT (To Maintain Freshness). Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Bubble Yum Original
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


