Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM Soy Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry-flavored bubble gum comes as a long, tape-style roll (180 cm, 56 g), offering a soft, pliable, stretchy texture for chewing and bubble-blowing. Consumers note convenient portioning and playful packaging, praising length and initial flavor while reporting fading taste, sticky residue, and occasional messiness when unspooled by online users.
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
- 322
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry-flavored bubble gum comes as a long, tape-style roll (180 cm, 56 g), offering a soft, pliable, stretchy texture for chewing and bubble-blowing. Consumers note convenient portioning and playful packaging, praising length and initial flavor while reporting fading taste, sticky residue, and occasional messiness when unspooled by online users.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, corn syrub, humectant (422), corn starch, flavour, emulsifier (322, from soy), food acids (296, 330), sweeteners (950, 951), colour (129), antioxidant (321).
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


