Is Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


