Is LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Brightly sour citrus, green-apple, watermelon, black-cherry and blue-raspberry profiles deliver intense, punchy fruit flavor; firm, glassy candies provide a hard initial snap and gradual dissolution. Consumers report consistently strong sour coating, variable individual intensity, long-lasting taste, and common use for snacking, sharing, party bags, and novelty treats and seasonal availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly sour citrus, green-apple, watermelon, black-cherry and blue-raspberry profiles deliver intense, punchy fruit flavor; firm, glassy candies provide a hard initial snap and gradual dissolution. Consumers report consistently strong sour coating, variable individual intensity, long-lasting taste, and common use for snacking, sharing, party bags, and novelty treats and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Gum Acacia, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


