Is Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
SOUR STREAMERS GUMMI CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Sour Blue Raspberry Bubble Gum Tape, 2 ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


