Is Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum Oat Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry and watermelon flavors provide a fruity, candy-like taste; the soft, chewy texture becomes pliable for blowing bubbles. Commonly chewed for casual snacking, sharing, or bubble contests; reviewers cite strong initial flavor, reliable bubble performance, convenient individual pieces, and occasional complaints about flavor fading and stickiness in some packages.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry and watermelon flavors provide a fruity, candy-like taste; the soft, chewy texture becomes pliable for blowing bubbles. Commonly chewed for casual snacking, sharing, or bubble contests; reviewers cite strong initial flavor, reliable bubble performance, convenient individual pieces, and occasional complaints about flavor fading and stickiness in some packages.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup; Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Colors (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Piece


