Is Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains (77%) (Oats, Triticale, Barley, Red Wheat, Buckwheat (5%), Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Linseeds), Nuts (4%) (Hazelnuts (1.5%), Almonds (1.5%), Cashews (1%))), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.6%), Inulin, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron), Salt
Check Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


