Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • lupin

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grains (71%) (oats, Wheat, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Sugar, Seeds (8%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Buckwheat), Dried Mango (2.5%) (mango, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (223)), Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Rice Pops (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Freeze-dried Raspberries (1%), Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Passionfruit (0.3%), Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavours, Emulsifier (471). Total Whole Grains 57%. Contains: Gluten (oats, Wheat, Barley) And Sulphites. May Be Present: Lupin, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk.

Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping