Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grains (71%) (oats, Wheat, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Sugar, Seeds (8%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Buckwheat), Dried Mango (2.5%) (mango, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (223)), Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Rice Pops (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Freeze-dried Raspberries (1%), Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Passionfruit (0.3%), Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavours, Emulsifier (471). Total Whole Grains 57%. Contains: Gluten (oats, Wheat, Barley) And Sulphites. May Be Present: Lupin, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk.
Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Blue Frog Keto Raspberry Macadamia & Vanilla Muesli 300g
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


