Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (58%), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%) (Humectant (Gly cerine)), Vegetable Oil, Seeds (Sunflower (1%), Pu mpkin), Pomegranate Containing Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Pomegranate Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat F ibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (C itric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (220)), Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Blueberr y Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gellin g Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulat or (Malic Acid), Preservative (220)), Honey, Barle y Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Puffed Rice, Maltodextr in (Processing Aid (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice Conce ntrate, Salt, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (22 3, Sulphites)), Flavour
Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


