Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectant
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (58%), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%) (Humectant (Gly cerine)), Vegetable Oil, Seeds (Sunflower (1%), Pu mpkin), Pomegranate Containing Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Pomegranate Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat F ibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (C itric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (220)), Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Blueberr y Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gellin g Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulat or (Malic Acid), Preservative (220)), Honey, Barle y Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Puffed Rice, Maltodextr in (Processing Aid (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice Conce ntrate, Salt, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (22 3, Sulphites)), Flavour
Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


