Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (58%), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%) (Humectant (Gly cerine)), Vegetable Oil, Seeds (Sunflower (1%), Pu mpkin), Pomegranate Containing Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Pomegranate Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat F ibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (C itric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (220)), Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Blueberr y Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gellin g Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulat or (Malic Acid), Preservative (220)), Honey, Barle y Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Puffed Rice, Maltodextr in (Processing Aid (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice Conce ntrate, Salt, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (22 3, Sulphites)), Flavour
Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


