Is Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yoghurt flavoured compound coated sultanas

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (68%) (Oats (66%), Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Barley, Wheat), Dried Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Papaya (4.5%) (Preservative (223), Sulphites), Sweetened Pineapple (4.5%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Sultanas (4.5%), Apple (1%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites))), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coated Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas (1.5%) (Milk, Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Tropical flavoured fruit pieces (Pineapple Juice , Mango Puree , Banana Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Tripotassium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Buckwheat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavour

Check Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Box

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking