Is Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural flavours
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (68%) (Oats (66%), Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Barley, Wheat), Dried Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Papaya (4.5%) (Preservative (223), Sulphites), Sweetened Pineapple (4.5%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Sultanas (4.5%), Apple (1%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites))), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coated Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas (1.5%) (Milk, Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Tropical flavoured fruit pieces (Pineapple Juice , Mango Puree , Banana Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Tripotassium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Buckwheat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavour
Check Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


