Is Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavours
- glycerol
- humectant
- yoghurt flavoured compound coated sultanas
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (68%) (Oats (66%), Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Barley, Wheat), Dried Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Papaya (4.5%) (Preservative (223), Sulphites), Sweetened Pineapple (4.5%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Sultanas (4.5%), Apple (1%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites))), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coated Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas (1.5%) (Milk, Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Tropical flavoured fruit pieces (Pineapple Juice , Mango Puree , Banana Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Tripotassium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Buckwheat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavour
Check Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


