Is Hubbards Granola Cacao, Berries & Plum Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (32%), Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Puffed Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt), Buckwheat, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Cacao Powder (2%), Vegetable Fibre, Dried Blueberries (2%), Freeze Dried Plum (1%), Freeze Dried Blackberry (1%), Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check Hubbards Granola Cacao, Berries & Plum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go