Is Hubbards Granola Clusters Crunchy Vanilla Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • lupin

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains Oats (35%), Corn, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Rice, Maltodextrin (Processing Aid (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Almonds (1.5%), Hazelnuts (1.5%), Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)

Check Hubbards Granola Clusters Crunchy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping