Is Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold-brewed coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, cane sugar, potassium phosphates, pectin, natural flavor, organic caffeine from coffee
Check Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


