Is Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial huckleberry flavor
natural and artificial huckleberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch-modified, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Huckleberry Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Glycerine, Beeswax, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide
Check Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


