Is HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON [SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


