Is HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL STARTER (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, WATER, ENZYMES), SEMOLINA FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE OIL, MALT DRY, YEAST, SEA SALT
Check HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


