Is Hudson Bread Ciabatta Dinner Roll Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • semolina flour
  • enriched unbleached unbromated flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL STARTER (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, WATER, ENZYMES), SEMOLINA FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE OIL, MALT DRY, YEAST, SEA SALT

Check Hudson Bread Ciabatta Dinner Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking