Is Hudsons Jackfruit BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jackfruit (75%), Water, Bbq Sauce (9%) [spices (contains Chilli), Sugar, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Salt, Mustard (mustard Seeds, Turmeric), Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Pickled Chilli, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Herbs, Colours (caramel Iii, Paprika Oleoresin)], Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion, Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (ascorbicacid, Citric Acid). May Be Present: Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Fish And Crustacea.
Check Hudsons Jackfruit BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsons Jackfruit BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


