Is Hudsonville Brownie Batter Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Brownie Batter Cookie Dough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PALM OIL, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Hudsonville Brownie Batter Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Brownie Batter Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Brownie Batter Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Brownie Batter Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


