Is Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Chocolate, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM.

Check Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Chocolate, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Chocolate, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking