Is Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK FAT, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


