Is Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK FAT, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


