Is Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SALT, BUTTER, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COLOR ADDED, GUAR GUM, VANILLA.

Check Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go