Is Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SALT, BUTTER, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COLOR ADDED, GUAR GUM, VANILLA.
Check Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Ice Cream Pints Seaside Caramel, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


