Is Hudsonville Malted Milk Ball Ice Cream, 40 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- shellac
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), MALTED BARLEY, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Hudsonville Malted Milk Ball Ice Cream, 40 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Malted Milk Ball Ice Cream, 40 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


