Is HUDSONVILLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, 48 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cheese powder
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 48-ounce tub offers pronounced strawberry swirls and cheesecake taste with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional cheesecake pieces. Shoppers often note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and ample portion size. Common uses include scooping for bowls, topping desserts, pairing with pie, or blending into milkshakes or serving at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Water, Strawberries, Whey, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Cultures), Mono And Diglycerides, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Red 40, Annatto (Color)

Check HUDSONVILLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, 48 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUDSONVILLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, 48 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketMeijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking