Is Hudsonville Traverse City Cherry Fudge Ice Cream Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherries, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Red 40, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color)
Check Hudsonville Traverse City Cherry Fudge Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Traverse City Cherry Fudge Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hudsonville Traverse City Cherry Fudge Ice Cream Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


