Is Huel Bar v3.1 Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Syrup, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Roasted Peanuts (5%), Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-Free Oat Flakes, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Rice Bran, Ground Flaxseed, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Oxide, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin Mononitrate, Potassium lodide, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt. Allergy advice: May contain nuts and mustard.

Check Huel Bar v3.1 Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep