Is Huel Bar v3.1 Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Syrup, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Roasted Peanuts (5%), Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Gluten-Free Oat Flakes, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Rice Bran, Ground Flaxseed, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Oxide, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin Mononitrate, Potassium lodide, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt. Allergy advice: May contain nuts and mustard.

Check Huel Bar v3.1 Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep