Is Huel Berry 4 x 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • b2
  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • +1 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Corn), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C,K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, BI, Folate) Choline), Natural Flavourings, Beetroot and Carrot Extract, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gelan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose

Check Huel Berry 4 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep