Is Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend*, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856. *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Lutein, Menaquinone-7, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, L-Methylfolate Calcium.
Check Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


