Is Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend*, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856. *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Lutein, Menaquinone-7, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, L-Methylfolate Calcium.

Check Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.