Is Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut milk powder

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend*, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856. *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Lutein, Menaquinone-7, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, L-Methylfolate Calcium.

Check Huel Black Edition Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.