Is Huel Black Edition Peanut Butter FLavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- from coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Peanut Flour, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Oil Powder, Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut) Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Green Tea Extract Powder, Steviol Glycosides, Kombucha Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Niacinamide, Lutein, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Lycopene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Thiamine Monohydrate, Zeaxanthin, Menaquinone-7, L-methylfolate, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut) And Peanuts.
Check Huel Black Edition Peanut Butter FLavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Black Edition Peanut Butter FLavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


