Is Huel Black Edition Strawberries & Creamy Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Micronutrient Blend *, Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Beetroot And Carrot Extract, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Green Tea Extract Powder, Kombucha Powder, Bacillus Coagulans. *potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (as L-ascorbicacid), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Lutein, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-d-pantothenate), Lycopene, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Zeaxanthin, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), L-methylfolate, Potassium Lodine, Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Plant-derived Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12. May Contain: Mustard.

Check Huel Black Edition Strawberries & Creamy Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go